Parexel, Uxbridge

Parexel
The Quays, 101-105 Oxford Road
UB8 1LZ Uxbridge - Denham
Greater London England
01895 238000
01895 238494

Official Data

Official Name
PAREXEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
HART HOUSE, PRIESTLEY ROAD, RG24 9PU, BASINGSTOKE, Greater London England
Company Number
02322645
Previous Names
PPS EUROPE LIMITED
SIC Code
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Date of Incorporation
29 Nov 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

PAREXEL Informatics has technological innovations that make the process faster, more precise, more trackable, and more productive.


Company description
Headquartered near Boston, Massachusetts, PAREXEL operates in 81 locations in 51 countries around the world, and has 15, 890 employees. We provide the most comprehensive drug development capabilities of any CRO worldwide. Our global regulatory expertise, Phase I-IV clinical research services, integrated eClinical technologies, and advanced commercialization services all work together to move you through the development journey more smoothly and cost-effectively from beginning to end.
Keywords:
Fitness, Gym, Health Clubs, Aerobics, Exercise Classes, Fitness Clubs, Racquetball, Personal Training, Personal Trainer, Tennis, Business Advice, Research Organisations, Sports, Health, Distributors, Club, Mnfrs, Medical Supplies, Exercise, Membership, Pharmaceuticals, Tennis Courts, Clinical Trials, Ivr, Clinical Research, Medical Imaging, Ctm, Edc, Pharmaceutical Research, Pharmaceutical Consulting, Pharmaceutical Development, Clinical Trial Management, Clinical Research Organization, Racquetcourts, Parexel, Pharmaceutical Manufacturers & Distributors
Parexel is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Parexel!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Atrium, 1 Harefield Road
    UB8 1HB  Uxbridge
  2. Redford Way, Uxbridge
    UB8 1SZ  Uxbridge
  3. 28, Lancaster Road
    UB8 1AP  Uxbridge
  4. 1St Floor Colham House Bakers Rd
    UB8 1SS  Uxbridge
  5. Stage Door, 233 High Street
    UB8 1LE  Uxbridge
  6. 32B The Greenway
    UB8 2PJ  Uxbridge
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies